General
Sports
Athens 2004
World
Calendars


Headquarters  
Chef de Mission: Liu Peng
Deputy chefs de mission: Yu Zaiqing, Duan Shijie, Xiao Tian, Cui Dalin, Cai Zhenhua
Secretary-General: Wang Yitao
Deputy secretaries-general: Shi Kangcheng, Song Luzeng, Zhao Yinggang, Zhao Fengpei, Xiao Guoming
Officials: Guo Jianjun, Wen Wen (f), Liu Xiaonong, Ren Hongguo, Zuo Zhiyong, Li Jingsong, Xue Wanhe, Hu Chunfang, Sun Zhengtong, Lu Xiaomei (f), Liu Junzhu, Shen Jie (f), Chen Chong
Short-Track Speed Skating  
Team Manager: Tong Lixin
Interpreter: Yang Zhanwu
Coaches: Xin Qingshan, Yi Min, Feng Kai, Yang Zhanyu, Wang Weixing, Su Xiaohua (f), Yang Yang(f)
Doctors: Li Xukun, Yan Hui (f)
Skaters: 10
Women: Yang Yang (A), Wang Meng, Fu Tianyu, Cheng Xiaolei, Zhu Mile
Men: Li Jiajun, Li Ye, Li Haonan, Sui Baoku, Cui Liang
Figure Skating  
Team Manager: Yao Bin
Interpreter: Yin Zhimin
Coaches: Chen Xiaofei (f), Gao Haijun, Sun Yu, Yu Lijie (f)
Doctor: Ji Chunnan
Skaters: 9
Women: Shen Xue, Pang Qing, Zhang Dan, Liu Yan
Men: Zhao Hongbo, Tong Jian, Zhang Hao, Li Chengjiang, Zhang Min
Speed Skating  
Team Manager: Xiao Hua (f)
Interpreter: Xing Shuo
Coaches: Xie TianĄŻen, Chen Guanglei, Kevin Crockett (Canada), Liang Lihua (f)
Doctor: Wu Zhen
Skaters: 15
Women: Wang Manli, Ren Hui, Wang Beixing, Zhang Shuang, Xing Aihua, Wang Fei, Ji Jia, Zhang Xiaolei
Men: Yu Fengtong, Li Yu, Lu Zhuo, An Weijiang, Zhang Zhongqi, Li Changyu, Gao Xuefeng
Freestyle Skiing  
Team Manager: Yan Xiaojuan (f)
Interpreter: Yang Dong
Coaches: Wilson Dustin Adam (Canada), Thomson Lucinda Rebecca (f, Canada), Yang Erqi, Ji Dong
Doctor: Wu Zhen
Skiers: 8
Women: Qiu Sen, Han Xiaopeng, Ou Xiaotao, Liu Zhongqing
Men: Li Nina, Xu Nannan, Guo Xinxin, Zhang Xin
Biathlon  
Team Manager: Gao Xuedong
Interpreter: Pan Weimin
Coaches: Song Wenbin, Liang XinĄŻan, Rene Altenburger-Koch (Germany)
Doctor: Jiao Wenpeng
Skiers: 7
Women: Liu Xianying, Kong Yingchao, Sun Ribo, Yin Qiao, Hou Yuxia, Dong Xue
Men: Zhang Chengye (also competing in Cross-Country Skiing)
Cross-Country Skiing  
Team Manager: Ding Yi
Coaches: Per-Erik Ronnestrand (Sweden), Guan Huiming, Li Xiaoming
Doctor: Duan Ligong
Skiers: 19 (Zhang Chengye who also competes in Biathlon not included)
Women: Li Hongxue, Wang Chunli, Jiang Chunli, Song Bo, Xu Yinghui, Huo Li, Jia Yuping, Liu Yuanyuan, Liu Liming, Man Dandan
Men: Li Geliang, Tian Ye, Xia Wan, Chen Haibin, Wang Songtao, Han Dawei, Li Zhiguang, Ren Long, Zhang Qing, Zhang Chengye (also competing in Biathlon)
Snowboard  
Team Manager: Tian Younian
Coach: Wang Baoheng
Skiers: 2
Women: Sun Zhifeng, Pan Lei
Ski Jumping  
Team Manager: An Linbin
Coach: Koch Heinz (Austria)
Doctor: He Wei (f)
Skiers: 4
Men: Li Yang, Yang Guang, Tian Zhandong, Wang Jianxun
Alpine Skiing  
Team Manager: Sun Boqing
Coach: Huang Zhe
Skiers: 2
Woman: Dong Jinzhi
Man: Li Guangxu
Copyright © 2003 - 2008 Chinese Olympic Committee. All rights reserved.
  Powered by China Interactive Sports.
ICP: Beijing ICP030713-2
Contact Us: webmaster@olympic.cn